man Samuel Newsome‏‎, son of William Newsom and Martha Ann Tackett‏.
Nickname: Sam, born ‎27 Jul 1930 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Oct 1983 at Parma, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States‎, 53 years, buried ‎ at Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States

Married ‎1953 (29 or 30 years married) to:

woman Thelma Faye Burrows‏‎
Born ‎1936‎, 80 or 81 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn