man Serur Frank Dawahare‏‎
Born ‎18 Aug 1888 at Syria, died ‎20 Nov 1951 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years. Occupation: ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States; a pack peddler and founder of the first Dawahare's Department Store (at Neon)

Married ‎ at New York, United States to:

woman Selma Cury‏‎
Born ‎± 1891, died ‎6 Dec 1939 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 48 years

Children:

1.
woman Mary Dawahare‏‎
2.
woman Sybil Dawahare‏‎
3.
man Woodrow Wilson Dawahare‏‎
Nickname: Woody
5.
man Serur Frank Dawahare Jr.‏‎
6.
woman Nellie Dawahare‏‎
7.
man Oscar Dee Dawahare‏‎
8.
man William C. Dawahare‏‎
Nickname: Willie, born ‎2 Jun 1913 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jul 1986 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years
9.
man Warren G. Harding Dawahare‏‎
Nickname: Harding, born ‎1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jan 1965 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 42 or 43 years
10.
man Herbert Hoover Dawahare‏
Nickname: Hoover, born ‎2 Nov 1928 at Neon, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Mar 2004 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎18 Mar 2004 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States. Occupation: ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States; a retailer and member of the board of the Dawahare's Department Stores chain
11.
man Martin Dawahare‏
Born ‎1930‎, 87 or 88 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn