man Jacob Bowman‏‎, son of Cornelius Bowman and Susannah Pointer‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1784 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎Aug 1826 at Clay, Kentucky, United States‎, 42 years

Married ‎4 Nov 1806 at Madison, Kentucky, United States (19 years married) to:

woman Eleanor Evans‏‎

Child:

1.
woman Sarah Bowman‏
Nickname: Sally

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn