man Samuel Smith‏‎, son of Elder Richard Smith and Alecia Combs‏.
Born ‎5 Jan 1809 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Dec 1863 at Perry (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years

Married ‎6 Nov 1832 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (31 years married) to:

woman Nancy Jones‏‎
Born ‎± 1811 at Perry, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Daniel Smith‏
Born ‎29 Jan 1840 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Oct 1920 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years
2.
woman Seatia Smith‏
Born ‎8 Mar 1843, died ‎1 Jul 1921 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
3.
man Samuel Smith Jr.‏
Born ‎4 Oct 1844 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Feb 1937‎, 92 years
4.
man Newton Smith‏
Nickname: Newt, born ‎6 Feb 1850 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Jan 1916 at Oklahoma, United States‎, 65 years
5.
woman Emiline Smith‏‎
Born ‎30 Mar 1852 at Perry, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn