woman Ida Combs‏‎, daughter of Colbert Combs and Celia Whitt‏.
Born ‎3 Jun 1876 at Virginia, United States, died ‎7 May 1949‎, 72 years

Married ‎± 1898 (approximately 38 years married) to:

man Henry Aston Combs‏‎, son of William Johnson Combs Sr. and Celia Elizabeth Fletcher‏.
Born ‎6 Mar 1877 at Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Sep 1936‎, 59 years

Children:

1.
man Colbert Johnson Combs‏
Nickname: Collie, born ‎21 Aug 1898 at Virginia, United States, died ‎12 Nov 1979‎, 81 years
2.
woman Bertha C. Combs‏
Born ‎19 Feb 1900 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎Aug 1986 at Ohio, United States‎, 86 years
3.
woman Sallie Combs‏
Born ‎30 Apr 1902 at Virginia, United States, died ‎5 Nov 1974‎, 72 years
4.
woman Zeola Combs‏
Born ‎25 Mar 1905 at Virginia, United States, died ‎10 Jan 1988‎, 82 years
5.
woman Nancy G. Combs‏
Nickname: Nannie, born ‎1909 at Virginia, United States‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn