woman Nancy Jane Pruitt‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1861, died ‎4 Nov 1937‎, 76 years

Married ‎7 Jul 1882 (48 years married) to:

man James T. Hall‏‎, son of Squire Hall and Nancy Jane Adams‏.
Born ‎26 Jan 1860 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎27 Feb 1931 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years

Children:

1.
man James Harvey Hall‏
Born ‎22 Jan 1883 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Oct 1930 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 47 years, death cause: in an auto accident
2.
woman Elizabeth Hall‏
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎1 Aug 1887 at Osborne, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 May 1945‎, 57 years, buried ‎ at Flat Rock, Wayne, Michigan, United States
3.
woman Laura Hall‏
Born ‎27 Jan 1888 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Monroe Hall‏
Born ‎15 Sep 1888 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Sep 1953 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years
5.
man Scott Hall‏
Born ‎6 Jan 1889 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Nov 1917 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 28 years
6.
woman Mary Hall‏
Born ‎21 Nov 1891 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Mar 1931 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 years
7.
woman Sarah Lona Hall‏
Born ‎10 Jun 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 May 1966 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years
8.
woman Minnie Hall‏
Born ‎13 Dec 1896 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Mar 1966 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
9.
man John Hall‏
Born ‎21 Nov 1898 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Apr 1983 at Gallia, Ohio, United States‎, 84 years
10.
man Squire Hall‏
Born ‎13 Apr 1902, died ‎11 May 1972 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn