man Benjamin Wright Jr.‏‎, son of Benjamin Wright Sr. and Barbara Morgan‏.
Born ‎18 Apr 1794 at Randolph, North Carolina, United States, died ‎4 Sep 1866 at Illinois, United States‎, 72 years, buried ‎ at Coles, Illinois, United States

Married ‎26 Oct 1816 at Randolph, North Carolina, United States (28 years married) to:

woman Mary Hill‏‎, daughter of William Hill and N.N.‏.
Nickname: Polly, born ‎4 Apr 1800 at Randolph, North Carolina, United States, died ‎30 Sep 1845 at Putnam, Indiana, United States‎, 45 years

Children:

1.
man Wellington Wright‏‎
Born ‎5 May 1817 at Randolph, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1 Mar 1838 at Putnam, Indiana, United States‎, 20 years
2.
man Lynden Wright‏‎
Born ‎1 Jun 1818 at Randolph, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1902‎, 83 or 84 years, buried ‎Feb 1902 at Salem, Marion, Oregon, United States
3.
man Zebedee Wright‏‎
Born ‎1818 at Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Dec 1903‎, 84 or 85 years, buried ‎ at Jerome, Appanoose, Iowa, United States
4.
man Larkin Wright‏‎
Born ‎21 Sep 1823 at Putnam, Indiana, United States, died ‎28 Feb 1890‎, 66 years
5.
man William Wright‏‎
Born ‎7 Aug 1825 at Madison Township, Putnam, Indiana, United States, died ‎1902‎, 76 or 77 years
6.
woman Lydia Wright‏‎
Born ‎12 Dec 1825 at Indiana, United States, died ‎1900‎, 74 or 75 years
7.
woman Eliza Wright‏‎
Born ‎7 Oct 1828 at Putnam, Indiana, United States, died ‎1913 at Fillmore, Putnam, Indiana, United States‎, 84 or 85 years, buried ‎ at Fillmore, Putnam, Indiana, United States
8.
woman Amanda Wright‏‎
Born ‎7 Aug 1830 at Indiana, United States, died ‎20 Jun 1880‎, 49 years, buried ‎ at Maryville, Nodaway, Missouri, United States
9.
man Simeon Wright‏‎
Born ‎14 Feb 1832 at Putnam, Indiana, United States, died ‎Jan 1880 at Burlington, Des Moines, Iowa, United States‎, 47 years, buried ‎ at Bedison, Nodaway, Missouri, United States
10.
woman Nancy Wright‏
Born ‎9 Apr 1833 at Indiana, United States, died ‎16 Dec 1909 at Maryville, Nodaway, Missouri, United States‎, 76 years
11.
man Perry A. Wright‏‎
Born ‎16 Nov 1833 at Putnam, Indiana, United States, died ‎24 May 1875‎, 41 years
12.
woman Cynthia W. Wright‏‎
Born ‎4 Jun 1837 at Putnam, Indiana, United States, died ‎± 1899‎, approximately 62 years
13.
woman Lucinda Wright‏‎
Born ‎16 Jul 1839 at Putnam, Indiana, United States, died ‎15 Mar 1932‎, 92 years
14.
woman Rebecca Wright‏‎
Born ‎<1817> at Missouri, United States, died ‎7 Feb 1875 at Oregon, United States‎, buried ‎ at Marion, Marion, Oregon, United States


2nd marriage
man Benjamin Wright Jr.‏‎, son of Benjamin Wright Sr. and Barbara Morgan‏.

Married ‎29 May 1847 at Putnam, Indiana, United States (19 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Bain‏‎

Children:

1.
man Charles Wright‏‎
Died ‎1906 at Iowa, United States
2.
man Benjamin Franklin Wright‏‎
Born ‎1849 at Putnam, Indiana, United States, died ‎1913 at Iowa, United States‎, 63 or 64 years
3.
woman Elizabeth Wright‏‎
Born ‎± 1849 at Indiana, United States, died ‎1856‎, approximately 7 years
4.
man Zacharia Wright‏‎
Born ‎1856

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn