man William M. Jent‏‎, son of Elias Jent and Rachel Cornett‏.
Born ‎10 Sep 1844 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Sep 1894 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 50 years, buried ‎ at Littcarr, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1 Aug 1867 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (27 years married) to:

woman Nancy Watts Smith‏‎, daughter of Thomas Watts and Melvina Smith‏.
Born ‎26 Oct 1835 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎23 Apr 1909 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Littcarr, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth Jent‏
Born ‎29 Mar 1867 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Aug 1944 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Amburgey, Knott, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Sylvester Jent‏
Born ‎17 Nov 1869 at Smithsboro, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Apr 1965 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 95 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Louisa Jent‏‎
Born ‎± 1869
4.
woman Martha Jent‏
Born ‎5 Apr 1873 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Nov 1936‎, 63 years
5.
woman Mary Jent‏
Born ‎5 May 1873 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jun 1954 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years
6.
woman Sarah Jent‏
Nickname: Sally, born ‎1 Jun 1875, died ‎31 Jan 1972‎, 96 years
7.
man Noah Jent‏
Born ‎Oct 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1912‎, at least 34 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn