man Samuel Combs‏‎, son of William Riley Combs and Sarah Francis‏.
Born ‎2 Jan 1880 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Sep 1946‎, 66 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Bertha Hampton‏‎, daughter of Wilburn Hampton and Elizabeth Cornett‏.
Born ‎± 1900 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Paul Combs‏‎
2.
man Joseph Combs‏‎
Born ‎1917‎, 100 or 101 years
3.
woman Mary Combs‏‎
Born ‎1917‎, 100 or 101 years
4.
woman Sarah Combs‏‎
Born ‎1919‎, 98 or 99 years
5.
woman Rebecca Combs‏‎
Born ‎1919‎, 98 or 99 years
6.
man Isaiah Sam Combs‏
Born ‎11 Mar 1921, died ‎2 Jun 1991‎, 70 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man Samuel Combs‏‎, son of William Riley Combs and Sarah Francis‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Rhoda Hall‏‎, daughter of Columbus Hall and Susan Combs‏.
Born ‎20 Jul 1888 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Mar 1916 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 27 years
Rhoda's parents, Columbus Hall and Susan "Susie" Combs, were identified on transcription of her death certificate.

Children:

1.
man Larkin Combs‏‎
Born ‎20 Jun 1904 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Mar 1916 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 11 years, death cause: of meningitis
2.
woman Claudia Combs‏
Born ‎1908‎
3.
man Raymond Combs‏
Nickname: Ray, born ‎1910‎
4.
woman Nola Combs‏
Born ‎1912‎
5.
man Watson Combs‏
Born ‎1914‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn