woman Rebecca Caudill‏‎, daughter of Benjamin Caudill and Mary Bolling‏.
Born ‎4 Jan 1850 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Dec 1935 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎ at Kingdom Come, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎23 Dec 1870 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (55 years married) to:

man John B. Miller‏‎
Born ‎8 Oct 1848 at Virginia, United States, died ‎10 Jun 1926 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Kingdom Come, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Sarah Miller‏
Born ‎17 Oct 1872 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Jul 1962 at Harrison, Ohio, United States‎, 89 years, buried ‎ at Kingdom Come, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Rachel E. Miller‏
Born ‎14 Mar 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jan 1973 at Mason, Warren, Ohio, United States‎, 96 years
3.
man Harvey Miller‏
Nickname: Harve, born ‎Jan 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Dec 1951 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years
4.
woman Nervy Miller‏‎
Born ‎± 1878
5.
man Watson Miller‏‎
Born ‎Dec 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1902 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 21 or 22 years
6.
woman Mary Lee Miller‏
Born ‎17 Sep 1884 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Sep 1977‎, 93 years
7.
woman Martha Miller‏
Born ‎8 Oct 1887 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Jan 1977‎, 89 years, buried ‎ at Kingdom Come, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Dixon Miller‏
Born ‎29 Dec 1892 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Ripley, Indiana, United States


2nd marriage
woman Rebecca Caudill‏‎, daughter of Benjamin Caudill and Mary Bolling‏.

Married ‎± 1865 at Scott, Virginia, United States (approximately 70 years married) to:

man Scott Ison‏‎, son of Isaac Ison and Rebecca A. Ingram‏.
Born ‎1837–1840 at Virginia, United States, buried ‎1860 at Wise, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man Jesse Ison‏‎
2.
man Edmond Ison‏
Born ‎± 1865
3.
woman Rachel Miller‏‎
Born ‎± 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn