woman Margaret Cornett‏‎, daughter of John Samuel Cornett Jr. and Sarah Lucy Elizabeth McDaniel‏.
Nickname: Peggy, born ‎5 Jan 1835 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Nov 1933 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 98 years

Married ‎18 Jun 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (57 years married) to:

man Claibourne Anthony Polly‏‎, son of Henry C. Polly Sr. and Martha Hall‏.
Nickname: Clabe, born ‎17 Oct 1827 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jun 1910 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years, 1st marriage to: Nancy Hall, ‎2nd marriage to: Margaret Cornett

Children:

1.
woman Martha Ritter Polly‏
Nickname: Patsy, born ‎24 Jan 1858 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jan 1953 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 94 years, buried ‎ at Kingdom Come, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Dicy Polly‏
Born ‎20 Sep 1862 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Oct 1946 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years
3.
woman Sarah Polly‏‎
Born ‎Nov 1869 at Kentucky, United States
4.
man Edward D. Polly‏
Nickname: Ned, born ‎7 Oct 1872, died ‎14 Apr 1949 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎ at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn