woman Rachel Sturgill‏‎, daughter of Jordan Sturgill and Elizabeth Amanda Caudill‏.
Born ‎3 Jun 1850 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jul 1923 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 73 years

Married ‎5 Mar 1872 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (42 years married) to:

man James Maggard‏‎, son of David Maggard and Keziah Morris‏.
Nickname: Straight Jim, born ‎4 Jun 1850 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎20 May 1914 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 63 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn