man Vincent Whitt‏‎, son of Richard Lee Whitt and Florence Robinson‏.
Nickname: Vince, born ‎15 Jul 1876 at Virginia, United States, died ‎29 Oct 1918 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 42 years

Married ‎19 Feb 1903 at Russell, Virginia, United States (15 years married) to:

woman Cora Lee Addington‏‎, daughter of Elder Millard Fillmore Addington and Nancy Ann Bentley‏.
Born ‎3 Apr 1884 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎20 Feb 1977 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 92 years, ‎1st marriage to: Vincent Whitt, 2nd marriage to: Walter Wesley Dierks

Children:

1.
man Clarence Whitt‏
Born ‎31 Mar 1909 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎2 May 1970 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years
2.
woman Mabel Whitt‏
Born ‎1916 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 100 or 101 years
3.
woman Ruth Marie Whitt‏‎
Born ‎4 Jun 1917 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Sep 1991‎, 74 years
4.
woman Hazel Dorothy Whitt‏‎
Born ‎4 Jun 1917 at Virginia, United States, died ‎22 Aug 1967‎, 50 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn