man Joseph H. Stallard‏‎, son of David Forester Stallard and Susannah Baker‏.
Born ‎16 Feb 1852, died ‎28 Sep 1898 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States He died of pneumonia.‎, 46 years, buried ‎ at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States "The Joe Stallard Graveyard is near the head of the Middle Fork of Bold Camp, on a low hill about four hundred yards north of the Middle Fork Road. It is fenced with woven wire, but was in bad condition when I was there at ten o'clock, Thursday morning, September 10, 1936." [comments of James Taylor Adams]

Married ‎± 1880 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (approximately 18 years married) to:

woman Jennie Lynn Belcher‏‎, daughter of William L. Belcher and Caroline Gordon‏.
Born ‎1853 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎1927‎, 73 or 74 years

Children:

1.
man John B. Stallard‏
Born ‎10 Jul 1881 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎15 Apr 1949 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 67 years
2.
man William Gilbert Stallard‏‎
Born ‎3 Jul 1882 at Virginia, United States
3.
woman Laura Arizona Stallard‏‎
Born ‎23 May 1891 at Virginia, United States, died ‎14 Mar 1920‎, 28 years
4.
man Edward E. Stallard‏‎
Nickname: Eddie, born ‎12 Apr 1893 at Virginia, United States, died ‎Jul 1967 at Virginia, United States‎, 74 years
5.
woman Bellzonna Stallard‏‎
Born ‎1885 at Virginia, United States
6.
man David Gordon Stallard‏
Born ‎19 Aug 1889 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎6 Nov 1973‎, 84 years, buried ‎1973 at Herald, Wise, Virginia, United States of America
7.
man Alfred L. Stallard‏‎
Born ‎5 Jun 1884 at Virginia, United States
8.
man Hobert D. Stallard‏‎
Born ‎Aug 1896 at Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn