man Robert Vanover‏‎, son of Jacob Evermon Vanover and Ellen Blevins‏.
Nickname: Rob, born ‎31 Oct 1896 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Jan 1957‎, 60 years

Married ‎20 Jan 1915 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States (27 years married) to:

woman Rebecca Ann Mullins‏‎, daughter of Riley Mullins and Lucy Arminta Stallard‏.
Nickname: Becky Ann, born ‎5 Jul 1898 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎28 Feb 1942‎, 43 years, buried ‎2 Mar 1942 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
woman Ermilea Vanover‏‎
2.
woman Beulah Vanover‏‎
3.
woman Louise Vanover‏‎
5.
man Leslie Darrell Vanover‏
Born ‎15 May 1916, died ‎6 Feb 1997 at Roane, Tennessee, United States‎, 80 years
6.
man Raymond Bernard Vanover‏‎
Born ‎25 Dec 1920, died ‎15 Jul 1985‎, 64 years
7.
man Kenneth Vanover‏‎
Born ‎5 Jun 1924, died ‎28 Jul 1924‎, under 1 year old
8.
woman Ruth Madeline Vanover‏
Born ‎4 Aug 1926, died ‎31 Aug 1994 at Prince William, Virginia, United States‎, 68 years
9.
woman Phyllis Ann Vanover‏
Born ‎28 Jun 1935, died ‎19 May 1997 at Norton, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 61 years
10.
man David Warren Vanover‏‎
Born ‎23 Jul 1940, died ‎1 Sep 1940‎, under 1 year old


2nd marriage
man Robert Vanover‏‎, son of Jacob Evermon Vanover and Ellen Blevins‏.

Married ‎after 1935 (at most 22 years married) to:

woman Elsie Crabtree‏‎, daughter of James L. Crabtree and Nancy Jane Stanley‏.
Born ‎10 Jul 1890 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎28 Dec 1980 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 90 years, ‎1st marriage to: Robert Vanover, 2nd marriage to: Milburn Alexander Boggs

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn