woman Dora Louisa Vanover‏‎, daughter of Eli Vanover and Ollie Mullins‏.
Born ‎4 Jun 1875 at Clintwood, Dickenson, Virginia, United States, died ‎2 Apr 1969 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 93 years

Married ‎2 Apr 1891 at Clintwood, Dickenson, Virginia, United States (39 years married) to:

man Samuel Caudill Meade‏‎, son of George W. Meade and Mary Ellen Hughes‏.
Nickname: Sam, born ‎23 Jan 1873 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎26 Dec 1930 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 57 years, ‎1st marriage to: Dora Louisa Vanover, 2nd married/ related to: Lakie Mullins

Children:

1.
woman Janetty Jane Meade‏
Nickname: Nettie, born ‎9 May 1892, died ‎21 Oct 1974‎, 82 years
2.
woman Rausie Gertrude Meade‏
Born ‎18 Nov 1893, died ‎5 Oct 1979‎, 85 years
3.
woman Alta Meade‏
Born ‎15 Aug 1894 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎27 Dec 1981 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 87 years
4.
woman Ethel Mae Meade‏
Born ‎8 Jun 1897 at Virginia, United States, died ‎12 Mar 1973‎, 75 years
5.
woman Maude Olive Meade‏
Nickname: Ollie, born ‎21 Aug 1899 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎11 Jul 1990 at Clintwood, Dickenson, Virginia, United States‎, 90 years
6.
woman Grace Lucille Meade‏
Born ‎3 Nov 1902 at Clintwood, Dickenson, Virginia, United States, died ‎19 May 1984 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 81 years
7.
man Ottis James Meade‏
Nickname: Ott, born ‎4 Mar 1904 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Jun 1997 at Caroline, Virginia, United States‎, 93 years
8.
woman Bannie Ellen Meade‏
Born ‎25 Sep 1906 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎5 Oct 1999 at Medina, Ohio, United States‎, 93 years
9.
man Kedric Walter Meade‏
Born ‎12 Jun 1909, died ‎14 Aug 1994 at Big Stone Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 85 years
10.
man Carl Bruce Meade‏
Born ‎15 Sep 1911 at Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Oct 1991 at Pittsylvania, Virginia, United States‎, 80 years
11.
woman Rena Inez Meade‏
Born ‎5 Apr 1915 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎28 Jul 2005 at Tampa, Hillsborough, Florida, United States‎, 90 years
12.
man George Washington Meade‏
Born ‎18 Apr 1917 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎27 Feb 1998 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 80 years
13.
man Ross C. Meade‏
Born ‎8 Dec 1919 at Virginia, United States, died ‎after 2005‎, at least 86 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn