man Melvin Killen‏‎, son of Morgan Killen and Delaney Elizabeth Bentley‏.
Born ‎11 Sep 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Dec 1984 at Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States‎

Married ‎31 May 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States to:

woman Patsy Craft‏‎, daughter of William Marion Craft and Huldah Mullins‏.
Born ‎7 Dec 1886 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎Jan 1983 at Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States‎, 96 years

Children:

1.
man Wilburn Killen‏‎
Born ‎3 Jan 1907 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man William Killen‏‎
Nickname: Bill, born ‎10 Dec 1908, died ‎15 Nov 1932‎, 23 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Dallas Killen‏‎
Born ‎21 Apr 1910, died ‎28 Feb 1960‎, 49 years, buried ‎29 Feb 1960 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Dolly G. Killen‏‎
Born ‎1911 at Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Dorthy Killen‏‎
Born ‎1912 at Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Dora Killen‏‎
Born ‎1914 at Kentucky, United States
7.
man Wesley Killen‏
Born ‎25 Mar 1916 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 May 1981‎, 65 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
8.
woman Ollie Killen‏‎
Born ‎1920 at Kentucky, United States
9.
man Millard Killen Sr.‏
Born ‎8 Oct 1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Mar 1977 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
10.
woman Marie Killen‏‎
Born ‎6 Jan 1928, died ‎18 Dec 1997‎, 69 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn