woman Nancy Ellen Hall‏‎, daughter of Cyrus Hall and Phoebe Ellen Rice‏.
Nickname: Nan, born ‎1 Jan 1881 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Nov 1957 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

Married ‎18 Apr 1905 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (29 years married) to:

man Winwright Hurd‏, Nickname: Winwright R Hurd‎, son of David Hurd and Lockey Moore‏.
Nickname: W. R., born ‎15 Mar 1862 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎15 Mar 1935 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎1935 at Banner, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Mary Hurd‏ @N3682@|@N3683@
Born ‎5 Mar 1906 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jul 1991 at Gallipolis, Gallia, Ohio, United States‎, 85 years
2.
woman Dora Hurd‏‎ @N19430@
Born ‎1907 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1907 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
3.
man Isom Hurd‏ @N8857@|@N8858@
Born ‎14 Aug 1908 at Beaver Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Dec 1996 at Paintsville, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years
4.
man Andrew Jackson Hurd‏ @N13738@
Born ‎1912‎
5.
woman Martha Elizabeth Herd‏‎
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎25 May 1913 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Apr 1995 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years
6.
man Isaac Lee Hurd‏ @N8017@|@N8018@
Born ‎11 Apr 1915 at Beaver Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Feb 1991 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years
7.
man Melvin Hurd‏‎ @N1072@
Born ‎1920, died ‎1922‎, 1 or 2 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn