woman Abigail Harrison‏‎, daughter of Isaiah Harrison and Abigail Smith‏.
Born ‎1 jun 1710 at Long Island City, Queens, New York, United States, died ‎1787 at Rockingham, Virginia, United States‎, 76 or 77 years

Married/ Related to:

man Leonard Alexander Herring‏‎, son of John Alexander Herring II and Margaret Salter‏.
Born ‎± 1708 at Sussex, Delaware, British America, died ‎22 jun 1778 at Rockingham, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 70 years

Children:

1.
woman Bathsheba Herring‏
Born ‎± 1746 at Rockingham, Virginia, United States, died ‎± 1836‎, approximately 90 years
2.
man Capt. William Herring‏‎
Born ‎1740 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1806 at Rockingham, Virginia, United States‎, 65 or 66 years
3.
woman Elizabeth Herring‏‎
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎1746 at Rockingham, Virginia, United States, died ‎17 apr 1806 at Virginia, United States‎, 59 or 60 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn