man Milo Combs‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1876 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Aug 1969‎, 93 years

Married ‎± 1904 (approximately 65 years married) to:

woman Nancy Combs‏‎, daughter of Hannibal Combs and Susan Williams‏.
Born ‎± 1885 at Perry, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Carrie Combs‏‎
Born ‎± 1905 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Bettie Combs‏‎
Born ‎1908‎
3.
man Jasper Combs‏
Nickname: Jake, born ‎31 May 1910 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Aug 1977 at Somerset, Pulaski, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years
4.
man John Combs‏‎
Born ‎1910‎
5.
woman Stella Combs‏‎
Born ‎1914‎
6.
woman Martha Ellen Combs‏‎
Born ‎1916‎
7.
woman Susan Combs‏‎
Born ‎1919‎, 98 or 99 years
8.
woman Alice Combs‏‎
Born ‎1922‎, 95 or 96 years
9.
woman Della M. Combs‏‎
Born ‎1925‎, 92 or 93 years
10.
woman Grace Combs‏‎
Born ‎1927‎, 90 or 91 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn