man Anderson Amburgey‏, Nickname: Anderson Amburgey Johnson‎, son of Humphrey Amburgey and Fannie Johnson‏.
Born ‎3 Jan 1842 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Feb 1923 at Warsaw, Benton, Missouri, United States‎, 81 years

Married ‎1867 (48 or 49 years married) to:

woman Jane Amburgey‏‎, daughter of John Amburgey and Rachel Hall‏.
Nickname: Jenny, born ‎1845 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jul 1916 at Malta Bend, Saline, Missouri, United States‎, 70 or 71 years

Children:

1.
woman Margaret Amburgey‏, Nickname: Margaret Lydia Amburgey Johnson
Born ‎13 Sep 1867 at Littcarr, Letcher (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Mahala Amburgey‏, Nickname: Mahala Amburgey Johnson
Born ‎13 May 1870 at Littcarr, Letcher (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Jun 1964 at Colorado Springs, El Paso, Colorado, United States‎, 94 years
3.
woman Nancy J. Amburgey‏, Nickname: Nancy Jane Amburgey Johnson‎
Born ‎10 Aug 1873 at Littcarr, Letcher (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Mary Jane Amburgey Johnson‏‎
Born ‎10 Aug 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Seymour Amburgey‏, Nickname: Seymore R. Johnson
Born ‎15 Feb 1876 at Littcarr, Letcher (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Aug 1959 at Windsor, Henry, Missouri, United States‎, 83 years
6.
woman Salena Belle Amburgey‏, Nickname: Salena Belle Amburgey Johnson
Born ‎3 May 1878 at Littcarr, Letcher (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 May 1962 at Clinton, Henry, Missouri, United States‎, 84 years
7.
man Anderson Johnson‏
Born ‎29 Dec 1880 at Littcarr, Letcher (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Apr 1941 at Pettis, Missouri, United States‎, 60 years, buried ‎Apr 1941 at Blackwater, Pettis, Missouri, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn