man Moses Ison‏‎, son of Gideon Ison IV and Rachel Stamper‏.
Nickname: Mose, born ‎16 May 1837 at Perry (Now Letcher), Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Nov 1917 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Rockhouse, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Juda Cornett‏‎, daughter of Anderson Cornett and Susan Harris‏.
Nickname: Judy, born ‎3 Jul 1843 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Apr 1923 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎Apr 1923 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Susan Ison‏
Born ‎4 Jun 1865, died ‎12 Sep 1897 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 32 years
2.
man Grant Ison‏
Born ‎4 Mar 1867 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Apr 1949 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years, death cause: of senile dementia
3.
woman Rachel Ison‏
Born ‎4 Oct 1869, died ‎23 Feb 1908‎, 38 years
4.
man Anderson C. Ison‏
Born ‎17 Oct 1870, died ‎15 Oct 1945‎, 74 years
5.
man Jonah Ison‏
Born ‎18 Oct 1873, died ‎7 May 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 38 years
6.
man Gideon Ison‏
Born ‎7 Feb 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Mar 1909‎, 34 years, buried ‎ at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Granville Ison‏
Born ‎15 Feb 1877 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Mar 1904‎, 27 years, buried ‎ at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Arch Ison‏
Born ‎15 Jun 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Apr 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 18 years
9.
man Monroe Ison‏‎
Born ‎2 Jun 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Mar 1895 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 11 years
10.
woman Hettie Ison‏
Born ‎7 Jun 1885, died ‎4 Sep 1904‎, 19 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn