woman Celia Whitt‏‎, daughter of John William Whitt and Mary Lewis Smith‏.
Born ‎3 Jan 1853 at Russell, Virginia, United States

Married/ Related to:

man Colbert Combs‏‎, son of John Million Combs and Sarah Higgins‏.
Born ‎14 Jul 1849 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎31 Jul 1923 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 74 years

Children:

1.
woman Sarah Alice Combs‏
Born ‎24 Feb 1875 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎5 Mar 1948 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Russell, Virginia, United States
2.
woman Ida Combs‏
Born ‎3 Jun 1876 at Virginia, United States, died ‎7 May 1949‎, 72 years
3.
man Walter Combs‏
Born ‎10 May 1878 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎31 May 1954‎, 76 years
4.
woman Gay Combs‏
Born ‎27 May 1885 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎5 Apr 1971 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 85 years
5.
woman Eddie Combs‏
Nickname: Edie, born ‎12 Mar 1887 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎29 Jun 1971‎, 84 years
6.
woman Bonnie Margie Combs‏
Born ‎2 Mar 1889 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎2 Jan 1950‎, 60 years, buried ‎ at Lebanon, Russell, Virginia, United States
7.
woman Maggie A. Combs‏
Born ‎12 Jan 1891 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎27 Apr 1970 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎ at Russell, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn