man Andrew Jackson Thornsberry‏‎, son of Martin VanBuren Thornsberry and Rutha Ann Hall‏.
Born ‎3 Jun 1869 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Mar 1947 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Rosie Slone‏‎, daughter of Andrew Jackson Slone and Louisa Jane Smith‏.
Born ‎between 1866 and 1870 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Mar 1950 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎

Children:

1.
man Kanawah Thornsberry‏
Nickname: Kay, born ‎6 Oct 1886 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Apr 1950 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years
2.
man Miles Thornsberry‏
Born ‎1889 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Jul 1957 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 or 68 years
3.
woman Ruth Ann Thornsberry‏
Born ‎4 Nov 1908 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Sep 1990 at Tecumseh, Lenawee, Michigan, United States‎, 81 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn