woman Elizabeth McCown‏‎, daughter of John McCown and Elisabeth Adkins‏.
Nickname: Betty, born ‎6 Jun 1866, died ‎31 Jan 1962‎, 95 years

Married/ Related to:

man Benjamin Tackett‏‎, son of Matthew Tackett and Lucinda Johnson‏.
Born ‎22 Aug 1867, died ‎17 Dec 1907‎, 40 years

Children:

1.
woman Eliza Jane Tackitt‏
Born ‎25 Nov 1894 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Jan 1986 at Portsmouth, Scioto, Ohio, United States‎, 91 years, buried ‎ at Garrison, Lewis, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Rebecca Tackett‏
Born ‎26 Nov 1896, died ‎1 May 1979 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn