woman Mary Hogg‏‎, daughter of Stephen Hogg and Cynthia Ison‏.
Nickname: Polly, born ‎5 jun 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 aug 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years

Married ‎7 jun 1867 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (45 years married) to:

man Hezekiah Brashear‏‎, son of Sampson Brashear and Margaret Bright‏.
Born ‎9 jan 1843 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 dec 1929 at Saint Paul, Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 86 years

Child:

1.
woman Mary Catherine Brashear‏‎
Born ‎7 jan 1872 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎DEAD‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn