man Archibald Ison‏‎, son of Hamilton Isom and Phoebe Ann Hill‏.
Nickname: Arch, born ‎21 Mar 1863 at Moon, Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Oct 1937 at Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States‎, 74 years

Married ‎7 Mar 1883 at Moon, Morgan, Kentucky, United States (54 years married) to:

woman Martha Jane Ferguson‏‎, daughter of Henry Jay Ferguson and Sarah Ann Fyffe‏.
Born ‎22 Nov 1862 at Moon, Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Oct 1937 at Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎4 Oct 1937 at Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States

Children:

1.
woman Della Ison‏‎
Born ‎10 Jan 1884 at Moon, Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Oct 1933‎, 49 years
2.
man James Harrison Ison‏‎
Born ‎20 Jan 1887 at Moon, Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Mar 1966‎, 79 years
3.
man Hamilton Ison‏‎
Born ‎25 Feb 1889 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Apr 1891‎, 2 years
4.
man John Melvin Ison‏‎
Born ‎8 Jun 1891 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Jul 1980 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years, buried ‎ at Bingham, Idaho, United States
5.
woman Phoebe Ison‏‎
Born ‎29 Apr 1893 at Moon, Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 May 1948‎, 55 years
6.
man Marion Ison‏‎
Born ‎12 Apr 1895 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Oct 1953‎, 58 years
7.
man William Franklin Ison‏‎
Born ‎27 Feb 1897 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jun 1955‎, 58 years
8.
woman Sarah Elizabeth Ison‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1899 at Moon, Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Apr 1992‎, 93 years, buried ‎18 Apr 1992 at Riverside, Bingham, Idaho, United States
9.
woman Mary Frances Ison‏
Born ‎20 Sep 1900 at Idaho, United States
10.
woman Clarice Ison‏‎
Born ‎19 Aug 1902 at Riverside, Bingham, Idaho, United States, died ‎31 Aug 1902‎, under 1 year old
11.
woman Albertis Ison‏‎
Born ‎17 Jan 1906 at Riverside, Bingham, Idaho, United States, died ‎24 Nov 1974‎, 68 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn