man Elder Elbert Franklin Bentley‏‎, son of John Martin Bentley and Malinda Addington‏. Adoption parents: James Jarvey Bentley and Mary E. Jones
Born ‎5 May 1880 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Jul 1962 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Married ‎11 Aug 1899 (56 years married) to:

woman Sabrina Craft‏‎, daughter of Enoch Arden Craft and Mary Caudill‏.
Born ‎8 Sep 1883, died ‎1 Jan 1956 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years

Children:

1.
man Martin Bentley‏
Born ‎24 May 1900 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Ben E. Bentley‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1902 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Nov 1967 at Millstone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years
3.
woman Polly Ann Bentley‏
Born ‎21 Nov 1905 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Aug 1980‎, 74 years
4.
woman Letitia Bentley‏‎
Nickname: Tishie, born ‎1905‎
5.
woman Mary Ann Bentley‏
Nickname: Polly Ann, born ‎1906‎
6.
woman Caldona A. Bentley‏
Nickname: Callie, born ‎11 Dec 1907 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Dec 1996 at Wayne, Ohio, United States‎, 89 years
7.
man Lebon Bentley‏‎
Born ‎10 Mar 1910 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Mar 1910 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
8.
woman Malinda E. Bentley‏
Born ‎21 Feb 1911 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1962‎, 50 or 51 years
9.
man Enoch Otho Bentley‏
Born ‎15 Mar 1913 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Oct 1978 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years
10.
woman Rachel Bentley‏
Born ‎1915‎
11.
man Percie Bentley‏‎
Born ‎6 Jun 1917 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Jan 1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 2 years
12.
man Joseph Bentley‏‎
Born ‎26 Jan 1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Jan 1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
13.
man Ellis E. Bentley‏‎
Born ‎1921‎, 96 or 97 years
14.
woman Viola Bentley‏‎
Born ‎1923‎, 94 or 95 years
15.
man A. Joseph Bentley‏‎
Born ‎23 Jan 1926 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jan 1926 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old


2nd marriage/ relation
man Elder Elbert Franklin Bentley‏‎, son of John Martin Bentley and Malinda Addington‏. Adoption parents: James Jarvey Bentley and Mary E. Jones

Married/ Related to:

woman Polly Wright‏‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn