man William Henderson Boggs‏‎, son of John Osborne Boggs Sr. and Nancy Wells‏.
Born ‎6 Jun 1811 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jan 1871‎, 59 years

Married ‎5 Sep 1828 (42 years married) to:

woman Ann Johnson‏‎, daughter of Jesse J. Johnson and Anne Stanfield‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1812 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1 Feb 1885‎, 73 years

Children:

1.
man Jesse F. Boggs‏
Nickname: Kirby, born ‎2 Oct 1827 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Aug 1913 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years
2.
man David Boggs‏
Nickname: Dave, born ‎1830 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1872 at Canepatch (historical), Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 41 or 42 years
3.
man Randolph Boggs‏
Born ‎1 Jan 1831, died ‎13 Nov 1900 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
4.
man Pvt. John R. Boggs‏
Born ‎1834 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎Jul 1863 at Gettysburg, Adams, Pennsylvania, United States‎, 28 or 29 years, death cause: of battle wounds, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
He died at the Battle of Gettysburg.
5.
man Alfred J. Boggs‏‎
Born ‎2 Dec 1836 at Carter, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 May 1919 at Grayson, Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years
6.
man James Perry Boggs‏
Nickname: Hook Jim, born ‎24 Nov 1838 at Canepatch (historical), Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎20 Dec 1921 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years
7.
man Hugh Boggs‏
Born ‎1838 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Apr 1865 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 26 or 27 years, death cause: at the hand of John Sparks, an ex-Confederate soldier,
8.
man William Henderson Boggs Jr.‏
Born ‎2 Feb 1841 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎10 Mar 1919 at Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, United States‎, 78 years
9.
man Benjamin Franklin Boggs‏
Nickname: Frank, born ‎24 Jul 1844 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎26 Jun 1927 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years
10.
man Lorenzo Dow Boggs‏
Born ‎10 Aug 1846 at Canepatch (historical), Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎23 Mar 1926 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
11.
woman Elizabeth Boggs‏
Nickname: Betts, born ‎1848
12.
man Clement Boggs‏
Nickname: Preacher Clem, born ‎15 Sep 1851 at Canepatch (historical), Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎13 Aug 1917 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years
13.
man Edmund Boggs‏
Born ‎± 1855 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1931‎, approximately 76 years
14.
man Nelson Boggs‏‎
Born ‎after 1855 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn