man Isaiah Blair‏‎, son of William Blair and Frances Compton‏.
Born ‎4 Jun 1843 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎5 Feb 1929 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years

Married ‎24 May 1865 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States (28 years married) to:

woman Edith Laney‏‎
Nickname: Edy, born ‎1836 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Apr 1894 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 or 58 years

Child:



2nd marriage
man Isaiah Blair‏‎, son of William Blair and Frances Compton‏.

Married ‎2 Oct 1897 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (31 years married) to:

woman Viola Coleman‏‎, daughter of Daniel Coleman and Elizabeth Ratliff‏.
Born ‎2 May 1879 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Dec 1940 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years

Child:

1.
man Ananias Blair‏
Born ‎22 Feb 1900 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jun 1956 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn