woman Elizabeth B. Newsome‏‎, daughter of Preston Newsome and Pernetta Tackett‏.
Nickname: Betty, born ‎4 Jun 1881, died ‎18 Mar 1963 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years

Married ‎2 Oct 1902 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (60 years married) to:

man Spurlock Tackett‏‎, son of George W. Tackett and Martha Casebolt‏.
Nickname: Spurl, born ‎11 Jan 1883 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jul 1966 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn