man Abraham Music‏‎, son of John B. Musick and Minerva Baldridge‏.
Nickname: Abe, born ‎1854 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Jul 1929 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 or 75 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Nan Jones‏‎

Child:

1.
woman Linnie Catherine Music‏
Born ‎Jan 1873 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Nov 1956 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years


2nd marriage
man Abraham Music‏‎, son of John B. Musick and Minerva Baldridge‏.

Married ‎13 Nov 1893 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States (35 years married) to:

woman Fanny Patrick‏‎
Born ‎1873 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Jul 1938 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 or 65 years

Child:

1.
man Abraham Music‏
Nickname: Abe, born ‎22 May 1901 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jun 1966 at Ironton, Lawrence, Ohio, United States‎, 65 years


3rd marriage
man Abraham Music‏‎, son of John B. Musick and Minerva Baldridge‏.

Married ‎2 Mar 1876 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States (approximately 18 years married) to:

woman Mahala Ann Webb‏‎, daughter of William Webb and Mahala Franklin‏.
Born ‎5 Jan 1859 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1894 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 35 years

Children:

1.
woman Rosina Anna Music‏‎
Born ‎2 Apr 1879 at East Point, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Aug 1960 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years
2.
man Grover Music‏‎
Born ‎May 1885 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Nov 1961 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
3.
man John Wesley Music‏‎
Born ‎14 Feb 1887 at Buffalo, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jan 1917 at Buffalo, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 29 years
4.
man Clayton Music‏
Nickname: Buck, born ‎10 Sep 1889 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Nov 1966 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years
5.
man Henry Thomas Music‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1892 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Dec 1968 at Van Lear, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
6.
man Melvin Music‏‎
Born ‎10 May 1892 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jun 1969 at Mechanicsburg, Champaign, Ohio, United States‎, 77 years
7.
man Archibald Ervin "Arch" Music‏
Born ‎9 Nov 1899 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Sep 1971 at Paintsville, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years
8.
man Alexander Music‏‎
Born ‎6 Dec 1904 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jan 1965 at Van Lear, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn