man Nelson Robinette Webb‏‎, son of Miles Mayo Webb and Mary Holbrook‏.
Nickname: Nelt, born ‎2 Mar 1860 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Mar 1945 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years

Married ‎9 Nov 1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (62 years married) to:

woman Frances Catherine Spangler‏‎, daughter of Peter Spangler and Sarah Ann Webb‏.
Born ‎13 Jul 1868 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎5 Jun 1959 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Sabina Webb‏‎
2.
man William Washington Webb‏
Nickname: Wash, born ‎Oct 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Apr 1930‎, 46 years
3.
woman Callie Elizabeth Webb‏‎
Born ‎6 Feb 1886, died ‎28 Nov 1965‎, 79 years
4.
woman Sarah Birdie Webb‏
Born ‎5 Mar 1888 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jun 1979 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years
5.
man John Harrison Webb‏‎
Born ‎10 Feb 1890 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jan 1960‎, 69 years
6.
man Miles Lindsay Webb‏
Born ‎11 Jun 1893 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Mar 1980 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Polly Ellen Webb‏
Born ‎7 Jun 1896 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Sep 1966 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years
8.
man Watson Caudill Webb‏
Born ‎14 Jun 1905, died ‎8 Feb 1985‎, 79 years
9.
woman Elsie Valora Webb‏
Born ‎2 Oct 1907 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 May 1999 at Indiana, United States‎, 91 years
10.
man Herbert Woodrow Webb‏‎
Born ‎5 Jun 1911, died ‎21 Feb 1978‎, 66 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn