woman Mahala Jane Hall‏‎, daughter of George Martin Hall and Susannah Downing‏.
Born ‎2 Jan 1856 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎between 1884 and 1888 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 31 or 32 years

Married ‎1872 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (15 or 16 years married) to:

man Peter Hayes Cassity Sr.‏‎, son of Thomas Norris Cassity and Elizabeth J. Brown‏.
Nickname: Pete, born ‎Apr 1851 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Apr 1913 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 or 62 years, 1st marriage to: Lula C. Roberts, ‎2nd marriage to: Mahala Jane Hall

Children:

1.
man George H. Cassity‏
Born ‎15 Jan 1875 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Mar 1960 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years
2.
man Peter Cassity Jr.‏
Born ‎± 1876 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Rowan, Kentucky, United States
3.
man James Matthew Cassity‏
Nickname: Matt, born ‎27 Oct 1883 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Mar 1980 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 96 years
4.
woman Lydia A. Cassity‏
Born ‎1885 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Jan 1944 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 or 59 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn