man Isaac T. Eldridge‏‎, son of William Preston Eldridge and Sarah Whitaker‏.
Nickname: Dike, born ‎14 May 1849 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 May 1939‎, 90 years

Married ‎26 Mar 1870 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (44 years married) to:

woman Lucinda Halcomb‏‎, daughter of Hardin Halcomb and Mary Adams‏.
Nickname: Cinda, born ‎Mar 1852 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jan 1915‎, 62 years

Children:

1.
man John E. Eldridge‏
Born ‎14 Feb 1871 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Jan 1904 at Taney, Missouri, United States‎, 32 years
2.
man William R. Eldridge‏‎
Born ‎15 Jul 1873 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Oct 1883‎, 10 years
3.
woman Catherine Eldridge‏
Born ‎30 Jun 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Mar 1948 at Spokane, Washington, United States‎, 71 years
4.
woman Susan Eldridge‏
Nickname: Susie, born ‎18 Oct 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jan 1912‎, 33 years
5.
man Elijah Eldridge‏
Born ‎30 Mar 1881 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Apr 1969‎, 88 years
6.
man Hardin Green Eldridge‏
Born ‎29 Dec 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Jun 1948‎, 64 years
7.
woman Mary Melvina Eldridge‏
Born ‎6 Feb 1886 at Taney, Missouri, United States, died ‎9 Feb 1960‎, 74 years
8.
man Simon Washington Eldridge‏‎
Nickname: Sim, born ‎31 Oct 1888 at Taney, Missouri, United States, died ‎7 Jan 1975‎, 86 years
9.
man Enoch Eldridge‏‎
Born ‎14 Jul 1891 at Taney, Missouri, United States, died ‎22 Apr 1931‎, 39 years
10.
man Isaac Jesse Vernon Eldridge‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1896 at Taney, Missouri, United States, died ‎8 Aug 1967‎, 71 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn