man Sampson Brashear‏‎, son of James Nicholas Brashear Sr. and Elizabeth Young‏.
Born ‎12 Mar 1838 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Dec 1898 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years

Married ‎1868 at Fusonia, Perry, Kentucky, United States (29 or 30 years married) to:

woman Mary Ann Hall‏‎, daughter of Philip Whisman Hall and Sarah Elizabeth Branson‏.
Born ‎3 Oct 1849 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Apr 1920‎, 70 years

Children:

1.
woman Malinda Brashear‏, Nickname: Malinda Brashears
Born ‎28 Oct 1874 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Mar 1941 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years
2.
woman Elizabeth Brashear‏
Born ‎3 Jul 1870 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Abigail Brashear‏
Nickname: Abby, born ‎18 Sep 1871 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Dec 1950 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎Dec 1950 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States
4.
man James M. Brashear‏‎
Born ‎5 May 1882 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Dec 1886‎, 4 years
5.
man Henry Harlan Brashear‏‎
Born ‎8 Jan 1886 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 May 1953 at Batesville, Ripley, Indiana, United States‎, 67 years
6.
man Green B. Brashear‏‎
Born ‎24 May 1880 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎DEAD‎
7.
man Gabriel Brashear‏‎
Born ‎14 Nov 1877 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎DEAD‎
8.
woman Ravon Brashear‏‎
Born ‎15 Jan 1890 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Dec 1891‎, 1 years
9.
man Floyd D. Brashear‏‎
Born ‎21 Mar 1890 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Dec 1891 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 1 years
10.
man William Brashear‏‎
Born ‎3 Feb 1864 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 May 1956‎, 92 years
11.
man Ravon Brashear‏‎
Born ‎15 Jan 1892 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 May 1892 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
12.
woman Ella Jane Brashear‏‎
Born ‎4 Jun 1876 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Dec 1876‎, under 1 year old
13.
woman Nervesta Brashear‏
Born ‎8 May 1884 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn