man Hiram Monroe Crace‏, Nickname: Hiram Monroe Crase‎, son of James M. Crace and Elizabeth Stallard‏.
Born ‎6 Mar 1860, died ‎3 Jan 1930 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years

Married ‎1877 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (22 or 23 years married) to:

woman Martha Collins‏‎, daughter of William Collins and Eliza Breeding‏.
Nickname: Dicy, born ‎13 Jul 1859, died ‎27 Nov 1900‎, 41 years

Children:

1.
man Rutherford Benjamin Hayes Crase‏, Nickname: Hayes R. Crase
Born ‎16 Apr 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man James William Crase‏
Nickname: Willie, born ‎23 Sep 1879 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Minnie Bell Crase‏‎
Born ‎7 May 1881 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Sep 1896 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 15 years
4.
woman Emma Jane Crase‏
Born ‎16 Apr 1883 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 May 1968 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎ at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Elizabeth Crase‏, Nickname: Elizabeth Crase
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎31 Aug 1884 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Breeden1 - The Breeden family Of Virginia and parts West.
6.
man John Bruce Crase‏‎
Born ‎1 Apr 1886 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Jan 1899‎, 12 years
7.
woman Ada Crase‏
Born ‎2 Apr 1889 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Dec 1981 at Ohio, United States‎, 92 years, buried ‎ at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Louisa Crase‏, Nickname: Eliza Crase
Born ‎20 Feb 1891 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Millard M. Crase‏
Born ‎Dec 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Dec 1952 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States On the death certificate, his surname was recorded as "Cress".‎, 59 or 60 years
10.
man Herman Henderson Crase‏
Born ‎26 Nov 1894 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Aug 1980 at Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years
11.
woman Martha Crase‏
Born ‎22 Feb 1896 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
12.
man Warren Crase‏‎
Born ‎6 Dec 1897 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Jul 1992 at Long Beach, Orange, California, United States‎, 94 years


2nd marriage
man Hiram Monroe Crace‏, Nickname: Hiram Monroe Crase‎, son of James M. Crace and Elizabeth Stallard‏.

Married ‎23 Nov 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (28 years married) to:

woman Mary Alice Baker‏‎, daughter of Elcainey M. Baker and Minnie Melvina Lane‏.
Born ‎11 May 1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Mar 1960 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Children:

1.
man William Henry Crace‏‎
Born ‎27 Jun 1904 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Nov 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 14 years
2.
man Edward Bruce Crase‏, Nickname: Edward Bruce Crace‎
Born ‎8 Sep 1905 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1989 at Kentucky, United States‎, 83 or 84 years
3.
man William McKinley Crase‏, Nickname: William McKinley Crace
Born ‎18 Oct 1908 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Nov 1999 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 91 years
4.
man Robert Luther Crace‏‎
Born ‎1 Dec 1909 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Sep 1990 at Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years
5.
woman Ova Chloe Gertude Crase‏‎
Born ‎19 Jan 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Aug 1913 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 1 years
6.
man Edwin Clay Crase‏, Nickname: Edwin Clay Crace‎
Born ‎21 Jun 1913 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1934 at Missouri, United States‎, 20 or 21 years
7.
woman Hester Lee Crase‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jun 1969 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years
8.
man Hubert Crace‏‎
Born ‎27 Jul 1916 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1944 at Military, United States‎, 27 or 28 years
9.
man Herbert Crase‏‎
Born ‎1919‎, 97 or 98 years
10.
woman Lake Crase‏‎
Born ‎12 Oct 1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 2005 at Texas, United States‎, approximately 85 years
11.
man Charles Crase‏, Nickname: Charles Crace
Nickname: Charley, born ‎12 Jun 1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jan 2010 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎18 Jan 2010 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn