man Riley Hall‏‎, son of Henry Hall Sr. and Agatha Branham‏.
Nickname: Hunt, born ‎Nov 1849 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1952 at Gilbert, Mingo, West Virginia, United States‎

Married ‎28 Jun 1869 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States to:

woman Sarah Mullins‏‎, daughter of Solomon Mullins and Elizabeth Hall‏.
Nickname: Sally, born ‎± 1850 at Virginia, United States, died ‎ at Grundy, Buchanan, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
woman Cynthia Ann Hall‏‎
2.
woman Louiza Hall‏‎
3.
woman Mary Hall‏
Born ‎± 1870 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
4.
man John H. Hall‏
Born ‎± 1874 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
5.
man David Hall‏
Nickname: Dave, born ‎± 1876 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
6.
woman Isabel Hall‏
Nickname: Ibbie, born ‎± 1879 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎ at Tom's Bottom, Dickenson, Virginia, United States
7.
man Solomon Hall‏
Nickname: Sol, born ‎3 Apr 1880 at Virginia, United States, died ‎28 Nov 1952 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 72 years
8.
woman Malinda Hall‏‎
Born ‎11 Jan 1883 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎7 Jul 1918 at Praise (Now Elkhorn City), Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 35 years
9.
man Riley Hunt Hall Jr.‏‎
Born ‎27 Jul 1887 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎23 Apr 1975 at Haysi, Dickenson, Virginia, United States‎, 87 years
10.
man Harland Hall‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1891 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎after 1963‎, at least 72 years
11.
woman Ardelia Hall‏
Born ‎1895 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎ at West Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn