man John Kiser‏‎, son of Elihu Kiser and Clarinda Hall‏.
Nickname: Junior, born ‎3 Nov 1866 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Sep 1956 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years, buried ‎ at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Nancy Sexton‏‎


2nd marriage
man John Kiser‏‎, son of Elihu Kiser and Clarinda Hall‏.

Married ‎1 Jan 1896 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (60 years married) to:

woman Celia Emmaline Profitt‏‎, daughter of Elder Hiram Hillard Profitt and Christina Adams‏.
Born ‎10 Jan 1882 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Sep 1956 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years

Children:

1.
woman Alberta Kiser‏‎
Born ‎15 Nov 1896 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jul 1951 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years
2.
man Samuel Kiser‏‎
Born ‎29 Nov 1898 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 19 or 20 years
3.
woman Stella Kiser‏
Born ‎11 Sep 1900 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Aug 1970‎, 69 years
4.
man Emmit Kiser‏
Born ‎8 Apr 1902 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Feb 1988 at Tazewell, Claiborne, Tennessee, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎1988 at Ermine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Ida Kiser‏‎
Born ‎21 Jun 1904 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Sep 1977‎, 73 years
6.
man Elihu Kiser‏‎
Born ‎20 Aug 1905 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1918‎, 12 or 13 years
7.
woman Rhoda Kiser‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1907 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1918‎, 10 or 11 years
8.
man John Muncy Kiser‏‎
Born ‎29 Apr 1910 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1918‎, 7 or 8 years
9.
man Strauther Kiser‏‎
Born ‎2 Sep 1911 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jan 1981‎, 69 years
10.
man Cleadis Kiser‏‎
Born ‎10 Jun 1916 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1918‎, 1 or 2 years
11.
woman Edna Kiser‏‎
Born ‎2 Nov 1917 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Jan 1973‎, 55 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn