man Judge John Anderson Craft‏‎, son of Benjamin Craft and Jane Adams‏.
Born ‎30 Mar 1849 at Crafts Colly (Ermine), Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Apr 1919‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States. Occupation: ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States; a merchant

Married ‎± 1881 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 38 years married) to:

woman Rosanna May Pigman‏‎, daughter of William Pigman and Rebecca Branham Smith‏.
Born ‎3 Feb 1864, died ‎3 Jun 1925‎, 61 years, buried ‎ at Steer Fork, Knott, Kentucky, United States, 1st married/ related to: Henry Adkins, 2nd married/ related to: Wesley Neal, 3rd married/ related to: J. Wash Adams, ‎4th marriage to: Judge John Anderson Craft

Child:

1.
woman Letha Pigman Craft‏
Born ‎7 Dec 1889 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Feb 1958 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man Judge John Anderson Craft‏‎, son of Benjamin Craft and Jane Adams‏.

Married ‎13 Apr 1872 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States The marriage was held at the home of W. W. Webb. (44 years married) to:

woman Mariah Jane Webb‏‎, daughter of Wiley William Webb and Elizabeth Polly‏.
Born ‎2 Feb 1857 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Apr 1917 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States She died of influenza.
‎, 60 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
unknown (Unnamed) Craft‏‎
Born ‎16 Jul 1874, died ‎19 Jul 1874‎, under 1 year old
2.
man Clarence Clevington Craft‏
Nickname: C. C., born ‎4 Jan 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1937‎, 60 or 61 years
3.
man Urias V. Craft‏
Born ‎24 Feb 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Nov 1917 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
4.
man Leonard Craft‏‎
Born ‎1881 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jun 1921 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 or 40 years
5.
man Lanford Craft‏, Nickname: Landford Craft‎
Born ‎6 Jun 1882 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Oct 1918 at Hattiesburg, Forrest, Mississippi, United States‎, 36 years
6.
woman Mattie Emaline Craft‏‎
Born ‎22 Jul 1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Dec 1884 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 2 years
7.
woman Ollie Lee Craft‏‎
Born ‎2 Feb 1886, died ‎29 Jan 1897‎, 10 years
8.
man John Anderson Craft Jr.‏
Born ‎29 Mar 1891 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Dec 1957 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years, buried ‎ at Sandlick, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn