man Hillard Jordan Smith‏, Nickname: Hill Smith‎, son of Alexander Smith and Mary Ashley‏.
Nickname: Squire, born ‎1858 at Kentucky, United States

Married ‎7 may 1917 at Perry, Kentucky, United States to:

woman Millie Smith‏‎, daughter of William Medford Smith and Martha Ashley‏.
Born ‎1862 at Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Maggie Smith‏
2.
man Shep Larkin Smith‏
Born ‎18 mar 1884 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 aug 1923 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 years
3.
woman Barbara Smith‏
Born ‎± 1885
4.
woman Melvina Smith‏
Born ‎1896 at Kentucky

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn