man David Mullins‏‎
Born ‎6 Apr 1810 at Dickenson, Virginia, United States, died ‎29 Jul 1888 at Yancey, North Carolina, United States‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at Dwale, Dickenson, Virginia, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Rutha Buchanan‏‎, daughter of William Buchanan and Elizabeth Jones‏.
Born ‎9 Oct 1816 at Burke, North Carolina, United States, died ‎29 Jun 1888 at Dickenson, Virginia, United States‎, 71 years, ‎1st married/ related to: David Mullins, 2nd marriage to: David Mullins

Child:

1.
man Joseph M. Mullins‏
Nickname: Little Joe, born ‎19 Jun 1834 at Harlan, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jul 1929 at Flat Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 95 years, buried ‎ at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
Adopted child: man Joseph M. Mullins‏

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn