man Hatler May Mullins‏‎, son of John Alexander Mullins and Frances Sowards‏.
Born ‎10 Nov 1888 at Myra, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Mar 1949 at Wales, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years, buried ‎5 Mar 1949 at Beefhide, Pike, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎23 Dec 1915 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (33 years married) to:

woman Margaret Mae Mullins‏‎, daughter of Tandy Wilson Mullins and Sabra Ethel Greer‏.
Nickname: Maggie, born ‎11 Sep 1900 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Oct 1998 at Ypsilanti, Washtenaw, Michigan, United States‎, 98 years, buried ‎Oct 1998 at Canton, Wayne, Michigan, United States

Children:

1.
man Raymond L Mullins‏‎
Born ‎14 Aug 1917 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Mar 1987 at Ypsilanti, Washtenaw, Michigan, United States‎, 69 years, buried ‎Mar 1987 at Canton, Wayne, Michigan, United States
2.
woman Ruby L Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1920 at Kentucky, United States
3.
man Rev. Bennet E. Mullins‏‎
Born ‎29 Jul 1922 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Apr 2011 at Evansville, Vanderburgh, Indiana, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎18 Apr 2011 at Evansville, Vanderburgh, Indiana, United States
4.
man Leroy Oliva Mullins‏‎
Born ‎16 Jan 1925 at Lionilli, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Mar 1983 at Wimauma, Hillsborough, Florida, United States‎, 58 years, buried ‎Mar 1983 at Ruskin, Hillsborough, Florida, United States
5.
woman Ada E. Mullins‏‎
Born ‎12 Mar 1927 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jan 1987 at Manatee, Florida, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎Jan 1987 at Ruskin, Hillsborough, Florida, United States
6.
man Ivan L Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1929 at Kentucky, United States
7.
man Hatler Mullins‏‎
Born ‎18 Sep 1939 at Myra, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Sep 1939 at Myra, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn