man Hiram Caudill‏‎, son of Isom Henry Caudill and Sarah Terry Caudill‏.
Born ‎29 Jul 1889, died ‎27 Feb 1935‎, 45 years, buried ‎UNKNOWN at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1909 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (25 or 26 years married) to:

woman Sarah Jane Hayes‏‎, daughter of Frank Hays and Rachel Church‏.
Born ‎3 Oct 1890 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Dec 1976 at Middletown, Butler, Ohio, United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎UNKNOWN at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Janette Caudill‏‎
2.
woman Nan Caudill‏‎
3.
woman Esta Caudill‏‎
4.
man Seldon Caudill‏‎
5.
man Norman Caudill‏‎
6.
man Burley Caudill‏‎
Nickname: Burl, born ‎1907 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2001‎, 93 or 94 years
7.
woman Jeanette Caudill‏
Born ‎28 Oct 1910, died ‎9 Apr 2000 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years, buried ‎2000
8.
man Sidney Caudill‏, Nickname: Sidney F. Caudill‎
Born ‎11 Feb 1913 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Sep 1990 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎1990
9.
man Riley Caudill‏
Born ‎6 Feb 1915, died ‎1 Sep 1990‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Austin, Scott, Indiana, United States
10.
woman Bertha Caudill‏
Born ‎11 Apr 1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 May 1994 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years
11.
woman Ival Caudill‏
Born ‎1927, died ‎20 Apr 2013 at Monroe, Ohio, United States‎, 85 or 86 years, buried ‎ at Monroe, Ohio, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn