man James McCown‏‎, son of Rev. William McCown and Jemima Osborne‏.
Nickname: K. P., born ‎8 Jun 1843 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jun 1907 at Crawfordsville, Montgomery, Indiana, United States‎, 64 years

Married ‎6 Dec 1866 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (40 years married) to:

woman Mary Elizabeth Branham‏‎, daughter of David J. Branham and Catherine Kinney‏.
Born ‎± 1851 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Pike, Kentucky, United States

Child:

1.
man Noah McCown‏‎
Born ‎Feb 1883 at Pike, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn