woman Mary Deaton‏‎, daughter of Thomas Deaton and Eliza Little‏.
Born ‎Jun 1873 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1 Nov 1888 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States (55 years married) to:

man William Combs‏‎, son of Richard Craig Combs and Arlena Deaton‏.
Nickname: Buck, born ‎Mar 1871 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Apr 1944 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years

Children:

1.
man Roy Combs‏‎
Born ‎1885 at Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Lilly Combs‏‎
Born ‎Sep 1889 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Jason Combs‏‎
Born ‎16 Jun 1891 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Aug 1976‎, 85 years
4.
man Richard Combs‏‎
Born ‎Jul 1893 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Mar 1962 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Buckhorn, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Charles Combs‏‎
Born ‎Nov 1897 at Kentucky, United States
6.
man Harrison Combs‏
Born ‎1903 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎Apr 1986‎, 82 or 83 years
7.
woman Gemima Combs‏‎
Nickname: Mimie, born ‎1905 at Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Eliza Combs‏‎
Born ‎1910 at Kentucky, United States
9.
man Roy Combs‏‎
Born ‎1915 at Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn