woman Catherine‏‎
Born ‎± 1726 at Of Augusta, Virginia, United States

Married ‎before 1743 at Augusta, Virginia, United States to:

man Henry Pickle‏, Nickname: Henrich Bickel, Heinrich Pickel, Henry Picklest‎
Born ‎± 1709 at Germany, died ‎± 1790 at Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania, United States‎, approximately 81 years

Child:

1.
woman Elizabeth Picklesimer‏
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎1768 at Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎19 apr 1854 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 or 86 years, buried ‎after 19 apr 1854 at Copper Hill, Floyd, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn