woman Abigail Johnson‏‎, daughter of Bailey Johnson Sr. and Rebecca Johnson‏.
Born ‎12 Dec 1842 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Sep 1917 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Weeksbury, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎± 1869 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 48 years married) to:

man Jefferson Hall Johnson‏‎, son of King David Johnson and Anna Mullins‏.
Nickname: Jeff, born ‎7 Dec 1849 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jan 1924 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎21 Jan 1924 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States, 1st marriage to: Mary L. Johnson, ‎2nd marriage to: Abigail Johnson

Children:

1.
man Warfield Johnson‏
Born ‎18 Sep 1874 at Weeksbury, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Sep 1967 at Weeksbury, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 93 years
2.
man Bailey Johnson‏
Born ‎Jan 1870 at Weeksbury, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jul 1933 at Weeksbury, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎ at Weeksbury, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
man David Columbus Johnson‏
Nickname: Columbus, born ‎7 Mar 1873 at Weeksbury, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Sep 1947 at Hartley, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎5 Sep 1947 at Hartley, Pike, Kentucky, United States
4.
man William Jefferson Johnson‏
Born ‎1 Apr 1872 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jul 1944 at Weeksbury, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years
5.
woman Abigail Johnson‏
Born ‎24 Sep 1875 at Rail, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Sep 1933 at Weeksbury, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 years, buried ‎ at Weeksbury, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Garfield Johnson‏
Born ‎11 Nov 1878 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Apr 1939‎, 60 years, buried ‎8 Apr 1939 at Scioto, Ohio, United States
7.
woman Martha Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1880
8.
man Winfield Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1875 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn