man Abisha Johnson‏‎, son of William Harvey Johnson and Sarah Caudill‏.
Nickname: Bish, born ‎25 Sep 1839 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Feb 1926 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎ at Melvin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎17 Dec 1857 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (52 or 53 years married) to:

woman Mary Jane Hall‏‎, daughter of Randolph "Randall" Hall and Catherine Johnson‏.
Nickname: Jennie, born ‎May 1840 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1910 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 or 70 years

Children:

1.
man Caleb Johnson‏
Nickname: Duger, born ‎Feb 1858 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Dec 1935 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Henry Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1867 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Nancy Jane Johnson‏
Born ‎20 May 1869 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Mar 1900 at Painter Harve (Now Melvin), Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 30 years
4.
man Mahlon J. Johnson‏
Born ‎Jan 1876 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Feb 1955 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
5.
woman Rosa Anne Johnson‏, Nickname: Rosanna Johnson‎
Born ‎1874 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Katherine Jane Johnson‏
Nickname: Katie, born ‎8 Jan 1861 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Dec 1925 at Melvin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎ at Melvin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Clarissa Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1879 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Minerva Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1864 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn