man Abel Johnson‏‎, son of William Johnson and Martha Caudill‏.
Born ‎16 Sep 1873 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1901 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 27 or 28 years, buried ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1891 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (9 or 10 years married) to:

woman Malinda Isaacs‏‎, daughter of Hiram Isaacs and Martha Ann Swinney‏.
Born ‎7 Jul 1874 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Aug 1906 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 32 years

Children:

1.
man Joseph Johnson‏‎
Born ‎Jan 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Nov 1955 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years
2.
man Joel Johnson‏
Born ‎11 Dec 1895 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 May 1956 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years, buried ‎ at Halo, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Sophia Socia Johnson‏
Born ‎4 Feb 1897 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jan 1969 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years
4.
man John Johnson‏‎
Born ‎Sep 1898 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Hulda Johnson‏
Born ‎20 Feb 1901 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Apr 1991 at Willard, Huron, Ohio, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎ at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man Abel Johnson‏‎, son of William Johnson and Martha Caudill‏.

Married ‎1891 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (9 or 10 years married) to:

woman Lettie Octavia Childers‏‎, daughter of John Wilson Childers and Martha Bentley‏.
Born ‎14 Oct 1873 at Alexander, North Carolina, United States, died ‎3 Aug 1953 at Alexander, North Carolina, United States‎, 79 years, 1st marriage to: John Melvin Childers, ‎2nd marriage to: Abel Johnson

Child:

1.
man Joseph Johnson‏
Nickname: Joe, born ‎Jan 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Nov 1955 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn